Tuesday, May 26, 2009

Saturday, May 23, 2009

Gossip Curl: Gisele, eating for two?

today's gossip: Gisele Bundchen is pregnant- real or gossip?

"The Wedding Party" Sasha Pivovarova, Jessica Stam, Hana Soukupova, Irina Kulikova & Family~ Vogue US 06/09

I love this ed! This is the re-enactment of Sasha & Vladimir's wedding. Along with the models are Sasha's family, her sisters and mother are gorgeous!

courtesy of voguegirl @FMD

Numéro 104~ Karen Elson

Never know how much I love ya
Never know how much I care
When you put your arms around meh...

courtesy of diorelle @ FMD

Monday, May 18, 2009

"Musa Retro" Milana Keller~ Vogue Latinoamerica 05/09

More from the fabu Milana. Don't excuse her beaute, excuse yoself mmkay!

Vogue Latinoamerica 05/09~ Milana Keller

This is cover is so retro beautful that it once again solidifies my opinion that Milana is such an underrated model. Respect, people, pay up!

Chanel Cruise 2010~ Karen Elson & Baptiste Giabiconi


Ok so like I totally forgot to mention that Amy Hekerling is in talks with Alicia Silverstone to create a sequel to the 1995 hit comedy, Clueless!!!! Omg OMG OMG OMG! Yes, I know, here's a bib and wipe to drool off! And I know you're probably thinking this has nothing to do with fashion- if you're saying that now then get out- cuz this movie defined 90's fashion what with the knee-high stockings, berets, baby doll dress and 90's fashion icon, Calvin Klein being name dropped a few times then yes this movie has fashion as a main character. Ax sumbodee bytch!

Thursday, May 7, 2009

Belles of the ball

This hurts the eyes...

OMGAW let's laugh and point! lol Madonna looks like a crazy cat lady, Katy looks like a space age blow-up doll, Leighton looks like a under age prossie, that Olsen girl looks like shes going for goth chic but ends up looking like an 80s bride who fell in an oil field and that other girl o who cares lol